SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING PRIVACY POLICY 

 

SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

We collect no personnel information from you by browsing this web site. Any information you provide via the CONTACT form is used purely for purposes of contacting you in reference to any quote enquiries you may have. It is NEVER passed on BY US to third parties for marketing or data collection purpose. This website is created through the WIX platform and information provided by you to US is channelled through WIX. Please see WIX privacy policy here. Information you enter through this website may also potentially be accessed by GOOGLE as part of using their service to access and browse this website. Please see the GOOGLE privacy policy here.

 

Sharing of your personal information

Services we offer may at times be provided by others (third parties) to provide the service that you have requested, for example – Professional installers either directly employed by or contracted to SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING. Your information is used by these third parties ONLY for the purpose of carrying out the work that is required. Your name, contact phone number and address etc is required for us to efficiently carry out the work that is expected. SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING takes reasonable steps to ensure that third parties are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach our website, we expressively collect the following NON-PERSONALLY identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing our site, page access times and referring websites. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic while you are on our website.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information. If you would like to do so, please let us know via email.

 

Contacting us

SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING welcomes any comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

SYDNEY GLASS FROSTING

Phone: 0490 679 134

Email: sales@sydneyglassfrosting.net.au